English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
esthetics [correct]
DEF: The harmony of form, outline, colour and shade. The quality of pleasing appearance.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
esthétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Harmonie des formes, des contours, des couleurs et des ombres. La qualité d’être plaisant, beau.