English (Lighting (Construction); Photography)
flat lighting [correct]
DEF: An illumination of the subject that results in subdued or nonexistent shadow area.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Photographie)
éclairage plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éclairage du sujet estompant pratiquement toutes les ombres.