English (Cartography; Wind Energy)
shadow map [correct]
DEF: A map that shows the extent of shadow flicker impact caused by a single turbine or array of turbines for a particular site.
French (Cartographie; Énergie éolienne)
carte d’ombre [feminine noun]; carte des ombres mouvantes [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte qui indique l'impact causé par les ombres mouvantes projetées par une éolienne ou un regroupement d’éoliennes pour un site spécifié.