English (Phobias; Human Behaviour)
sciophobia [correct]
DEF: Any persistent abnormal dread or morbid fear of shadows.
French (Phobies; Comportement humain)
sciophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte obsédante ou excessive des ombres.