English (Ecosystems; Silviculture; Hydrology and Hydrography)
treed bog [correct]
CONT: In areas of temperate rainforest, as for example in the Queen Charlotte Islands, extensive treed bogs may develop on hillsides.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
tourbière arborée [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certains secteurs de la forêt ombrophile, en particulier dans les îles de la Reine-Charlotte, de vastes tourbières arborées peuvent se former sur les flancs des montagnes.