English (Recipes)
sushi omelet; tamago [see observation]
CONT: When making fukusazushi, a paper-thin omelette may replace a sheet of nori as the wrapping. The omelette is traditionally made on a rectangular omelette pan (makiyakinabe), and used to form the pouch for the rice and fillings.
OBS: The Japanese term "tamago" is used in many languages to describe the sushi omelet.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
omelette japonaise [feminine noun]; omelette à sushi [feminine noun]; tamago
OBS: Ce «condiment» à sushi est appelé en japonais «tamago» et on utilise souvent le terme japonais pour le désigner dans toutes les langues.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
tortilla japonesa para sushi [correct, feminine noun]; tortilla japonesa [correct, feminine noun]; tamago [correct, feminine noun]