English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Transport of Goods)
IMO classification [correct]
CONT: "IMDH Code, IMO Classification". The IMDG (International Maritime Dangerous Goods) code, assigns divisions, classes, and codes to materials in shipment. These are explosives, flammables, oxidizers, poisons, corrosives, and other regulated substances. The code also assigns labelling and the DOT UN/NA and PINs.
OBS: IMO = International Maritime Organization.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
classification OMI [correct, feminine noun]