English (Mineralogy)
takizolite [correct]
DEF: A pink clay from Tanokami, Japan, intermediate in composition between catlinite and montmorillonite; ...
OBS: Named after the late Takizo Ueno, of Tanokami, who collected the material.
French (Minéralogie)
takizolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Kaolinite, peut-être anauxite de Tanokami Hill, Province d’Omi(Japon).