English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ventral serrated muscle of neck [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
muscle dentelé du cou [correct, masculine noun]; muscle dentelé ventral du cou [correct, masculine noun]; muscle angulaire de l'omoplate [correct, masculine noun]; muscle angulaire de l’épaule [correct, masculine noun]