English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
snapping scapula [correct]; grating scapula [correct]
DEF: Any alteration in the smooth relationship of the scapulothoracic articulation causing audible and palpable sounds that are usually painless.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
omoplate à ressaut [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escápula en resorte [feminine noun]