English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
scapulalgia [correct]; scapulodynia [correct]
DEF: Pain in the scapular region.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scapulalgie [correct, feminine noun]; scapulodynie [correct, feminine noun]; omalgie [correct, feminine noun]; omodynie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur localisée dans la région de l'omoplate ou de l'épaule.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escapulalgia [correct, feminine noun]; escapulodinia [correct, feminine noun]; omalgia [correct, feminine noun]