English (Orthopedic Surgery)
scapulopexy [correct]
DEF: The operative fixation of the scapula to the chest wall or to the spinous process of the vertebrae.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
scapulopexie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fixation chirurgicale de l'omoplate aux côtes.