English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
scapulohumeral reflex [correct]; scapuloperiosteal reflex [correct]
DEF: Contraction of muscles of the shoulder girdle and arm caused by tapping the lower part of the medial border of the scapula.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe scapulo-huméral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction des divers muscles de la ceinture scapulaire et du bras provoquée par la percussion du bord interne de l'omoplate.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo escápulo-humeral [correct, masculine noun]