English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Bamberger's sign [correct]
DEF: Presence of signs of consolidation at the angle of the scapula, which disappear when the patient leans forward; a sign of pericardial effusion.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
signe de Bamberger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe d’épanchement péricardique caractérisé par une matité perçue à la percussion de l'angle de l'omoplate gauche.