English (Mineralogy)
omphacite [correct]
OBS: A grass-green to pale-green, granular or foliated, vitreous, high-temperature, aluminous clinopyroxene mineral found as a common constituent in the rock eclogite (...)
French (Minéralogie)
omphazite [correct]
OBS: Les "omphazites", pyroxènes des roches nommées éclogites, sont des augites un peu sodiques.