English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
opsonization [correct]
DEF: The alteration of the surface of a pathogen (or particle) so that it can be ingested by phagocytes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
opsonisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les phénomènes d’opsonisation correspondent à la reconnaissance par l'organisme du "non soi" et ils sont donc particulièrement difficiles à empêcher.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
opsonización [correct, feminine noun]