English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Open Protocol Technology [correct]; OPT [correct]
DEF: Novell's strategy for complete protocol independence. NetWare supports multivendor hardware with this approach.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Open Protocol Technology [correct]; OPT [correct]
DEF: A trait à la stratégie de Novell pour assurer l’indépendance des protocoles. NetWare supporte les matériels de différents fournisseurs grâce à cette approche.