English (Military Training)
optimum load [correct]; Opt Load [correct]
DEF: The number of trainees for which a serial can be either most effective or most efficient.
OBS: Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
nombre optimum d’inscriptions [correct, masculine noun]; Insc Opt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de stagiaires pour lesquels le cours peut être le plus efficace ou le plus efficient.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).