English (Optical Glass; The Eye)
adjustable bar bridge
OBS: Part of eyeglasses.
French (Verres d'optique; Oeil)
pont ajustable [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus auprès d’une opticienne d’ordonnances, et d’une autre spécialiste