English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
competition calendar [correct]
CONT: While progress has been made in some areas and sports in recent years, competition opportunities remain uneven depending on the sports and their structure. The various sport organizations that serve athletes with disabilities need to continue to address this gap in the competition calendar if their athletes are to have optimum development.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
calendrier de compétition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En dépit des progrès faits dans certains secteurs et sports ces dernières années, les occasions de compétition sont inégales et varient selon les sports et leur structure. Les divers organismes qui offrent des services aux athlètes ayant un handicap doivent poursuivre leurs efforts pour réduire les écarts entre les calendriers de compétition s’ils veulent favoriser le développement optimal de leurs athlètes.