English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Strategy)
strategic aerospace doctrine [correct]
CONT: Strategic aerospace doctrine in the CF [Canadian Forces] expresses fundamental and enduring principles that describe and guide the proper application of aerospace power. Because of its fundamental and enduring nature, strategic doctrine provides broad and continuing guidance on how aerospace forces are best organized and employed.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Stratégie militaire)
doctrine aérospatiale stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doctrine aérospatiale stratégique des FC [Forces canadiennes] se veut l'expression des principes fondamentaux et durables qui décrivent et guident l'utilisation adéquate de la puissance aérospatiale. En raison de sa nature fondamentale et durable, la doctrine stratégique assure un encadrement flexible et permanent de l'organisation et de l'emploi optimal des forces aérospatiales.