English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
suboptimal algorithm [correct]
CONT: In other words, smaller distances are computed more accurately than larger distances by [a] suboptimal algorithm. This means that inter-class distances are more affected than intra-class distances by the suboptimal algorithm.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme sous-optimal [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme sous optimal [correct, masculine noun]