English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
optimum [correct]
DEF: The best or most favourable degree, condition or amount in processing for the production of the best or highest quality product.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
optimal [correct]
DEF: Le degré, l’état, la quantité, la proportion les plus favorables, dans le processus de panification, à l’obtention d’un produit de qualité supérieure.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
óptimo [correct]
DEF: Sumamente bueno, que no puede ser mejor.