English (Artificial Intelligence)
optimality [correct]
CONT: ... the expert needs a global a global strategy to determine optimality when ordering moves (in the case of WEST, the default strategy is maximizing the distance ahead of the opponent).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
optimalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: optimal : meilleur possible en termes de coût de résolution ou de performances. Qui satisfait à l'exigence d’optimalité.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
optimidad [feminine noun]