English (Artificial Intelligence)
hyperparameter tuning [correct]; hyperparameter optimization [correct]; hyperparameter optimisation [correct]; hyper-parameter tuning [correct]; hyper-parameter optimization [correct]; hyper-parameter optimisation [correct]
CONT: Hyperparameter tuning is the process of iteratively trying models with different combinations of hyperparameters, and selecting the combination that gives the best performing model.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation des hyperparamètres [correct, feminine noun]; réglage des hyperparamètres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'optimisation des hyperparamètres consiste à choisir un ensemble d’hyperparamètres qui permet au modèle de fournir les meilleures performances [possibles].