English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: Constraint satisfaction is the art of finding values for variables in a way that satisfies various constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La satisfaction de contraintes [...] permet de modéliser et [de] résoudre une variété de problèmes d’optimisation combinatoire réels provenant de multiples disciplines.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones [correct, feminine noun]