English (Federal Administration)
client agency [correct]; client organization [correct]; client enterprise [correct]
CONT: This strategy incorporates specific space reduction targets for each client organization and requires that PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and clients actively consider the possibility of space optimization opportunities for all occupancies.
French (Administration fédérale)
organisme client [correct, masculine noun]; organisation cliente [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise cliente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette stratégie comprend les objectifs de réduction de locaux propres à chaque organisation cliente et exige que TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et ses clients envisagent activement l'optimisation de tous les locaux occupés.