English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
biomimetic algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... in robot navigation, biomimetic algorithms can be specially useful [under] certain circumstances, such as when a robot needs to interact closely with users.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme biomimétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les algorithmes biomimétiques [sont] inspirés de principes biologiques et [sont] utilisés [...] comme outils d’apprentissage et d’optimisation [...]