English (Informatics)
digital innovation [correct]
CONT: Digital innovation refers to the creation and implementation of novel digital technologies or the innovative use of existing ones. It involves developing new services, products, or business models that leverage digital technologies.
French (Informatique)
innovation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'innovation numérique, c'est l'application de nouvelles technologies numériques à des problématiques industrielles : l'optimisation des processus de production, la commercialisation de nouveaux produits ou services, ou l'évolution des modèles d’affaires.