English (Navigation Instruments; Road Traffic)
individual route optimization [correct]
DEF: The calculation of the most suitable route based on individual preferences.
OBS: individual route optimization: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Instruments de navigation; Circulation routière)
optimisation individuelle d’itinéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcul de l’itinéraire à suivre sur la base de préférences individuelles.
OBS: optimisation individuelle d’itinéraire : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.