English (Computer Programs and Programming; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
advanced launcher trajectory optimisation software [correct]; ALTOS [correct]; advanced launcher trajectory optimization software [correct]; ALTOS [correct]; ALTOS
CONT: ALTOS (Advanced Launcher Trajectory Optimisation Software) is a trajectory design tool for multi-stage launch vehicles. The system consists of a base model for trajectory simulation and optimisation and of an elaborate vehicle model library together with a vehicle data base.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
logiciel de conception avancée pour l'optimisation de la trajectoire des lanceurs [masculine noun]; ALTOS [masculine noun]