English (Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
major capital project [correct]
CONT: Project types include bulk repairs, planned and approved works and major capital projects, including space optimization projects.
French (Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
grand projet d’immobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les types de projets comprennent les réparations en vrac, les travaux prévus et approuvés et les grands projets d’immobilisations, incluant les projets d’optimisation des locaux.