English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
problem optimization [correct]
DEF: A main application of neural networks.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
optimisation de problèmes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l’information, 1994.