English (Rail Traffic Control; Information Processing (Informatics))
time-table processor [correct]
DEF: A computer based system which stores the daily working time-table to provide information to automatic route setting equipment so that the latter may optimise train movements.
French (Circulation des trains; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
module fichier horaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système informatique dont la mémoire stocke le programme de circulation journalier en vue de fournir des informations au système de commande automatique d’itinéraires pour que ce dernier puisse optimiser le mouvement des trains.