English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
optimistic bias [correct]
DEF: A tendency to believe that one is less at risk than the average member of society.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
parti pris de l'optimisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tendance à croire que l’on court moins de risque que le citoyen moyen.