English (Philosophy (General); Sciences - General; Informatics)
technological optimism [correct]; techno-optimism [correct]
CONT: Techno-optimism [is] the belief that science and technology will be able to solve the major social and environmental problems of our times ...
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Sciences - Généralités; Informatique)
optimisme technologique [correct, masculine noun]; techno-optimisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'optimisme technologique [...] sous-entend que pratiquement tous les problèmes peuvent être résolus par la technologie ou, du moins, par ses développements futurs.