English (Economics)
buoyant conditions
CONT: This strengthening of the Canadian bond market was closely related to the extremely buoyant conditions that developed in the U.S. bond market late in 1970.
French (Économique)
climat d’optimisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette vigueur du marché canadien des obligations tenait dans une large mesure au climat d’optimisme qui caractérisait le marché américain vers la fin de 1970.