English (Table Setting)
reusable straw [correct]
CONT: "There are plenty of times when straws just aren't necessary," said ... a restaurant consultant and one of dozens of vendors who sell stainless steel, bamboo and other reusable straws online.
French (Service de table)
paille réutilisable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Solutions de rechange aux pailles jetables. Les pailles de plastique jetables ont mauvaise presse : non biodégradables, souvent non recyclables, celles qui se retrouvent dans l'environnement peuvent nuire aux animaux marins. Les pailles réutilisables ou biodégradables sont-elles une meilleure option pour l'environnement?