English (Cognitive Psychology)
choice-supportive bias [correct]
CONT: Choice-supportive bias is a cognitive bias where individuals remember their past choices as better than they actually were.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
biais de justification du choix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tendance à surestimer rétrospectivement les points positifs d’une option après l'avoir choisie.