English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
sustainable fishery [correct]
CONT: While the proportion of exploited stocks classed as overfished remaining around 30 per cent ..., progress still needs to be made on making all fisheries sustainable. Vigilance is also needed to keep currently sustainable fisheries from expanding to unsustainable levels. One option would be to simply exploit everything less. Reducing fishing pressure across the board would allow the remaining overfished stocks to recover and sustainable fisheries to have greater resilience to pressures such as climate change, ocean pollution and other factors.
OBS: sustainable fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
pêche durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La proportion des stocks classés surexploités représentent environ 30 [pour cent]. La vigilance s’impose [...] pour éviter que les pêches durables n’ atteignent des niveaux non durables. Une option consisterait à simplement réduire l'exploitation. Réduire la pression exercée sur la pêche permettrait aux stocks surexploités restants de se reconstituer, [et] les pêches durables pourraient ainsi mieux résister à des pressions comme le changement climatique, la pollution des océans et autres facteurs.
OBS: pêche durable : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.