English (Computer Display Technology)
radio button [correct]; radiobutton [correct]; option button [correct]
DEF: A standard control that allows a user to select from a fixed set of mutually exclusive choices.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
bouton radio [correct, masculine noun]; bouton d’option [correct, masculine noun]; case d’option [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les boutons radio s’utilisent de manière originale pour effectuer un choix [...] Dans un groupe de boutons radio, les choix se font successivement.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
botón de radio [correct, masculine noun]; botón de opción [correct, masculine noun]; botón de selección [correct, masculine noun]; selector de radio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A diferencia de los cuadros de comprobación, los botones de radio se excluyen mutuamente; siendo posible elegir solamente una de las opciones de los botones de radio.