English (Law of Contracts (common law); Stock Exchange; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
stock-option contract [correct]
DEF: A negotiable instrument that gives the holder the right to buy or sell - for a specified price within a fixed time limit - a certain number of shares of the corporation's stock.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Bourse; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
contrat d’option d’achat d’actions [correct, masculine noun]