English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
pay later option [correct]; pay-later option [correct]
DEF: An option for which a premium is not paid at the time the option is purchased.
OBS: Payment of the premium may be deferred until expiry, when it may be deducted from any payout.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option sans prime initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option pour laquelle la prime n’ est pas versée au moment de l'achat.