English (Stock Exchange)
share option transaction [correct]
CONT: ... entered into hedge and share option transactions, as well as pursuing investment strategies involving both spreads and straddles.
French (Bourse)
opération d’option d’achat d’actions [proposal, feminine noun]; opération d’option de souscription d’actions [proposal, feminine noun]