English (Property Law (common law))
option to purchase land [correct]
CONT: An option to purchase land is specifically enforceable.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
option d’acheter un bien-fonds [feminine noun]; option d'achat [feminine noun]
CONT: Un option d’acheter un bien-fonds est une obligation dont on peut exiger l’exécution même.