English (Investment)
nominal bond with attached commodity option
DEF: Form of commodity-linked bond where the bond is denominated in nominal terms but incorporates options that allow the holder to buy or sell certain amounts of the commodity at the specified prices on predetermined dates.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation nominale à option d’achat ou de vente de produit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono nominal con opción de compraventa de un producto básico [masculine noun]