English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
uncovered writing [correct]; naked writing [correct]; naked option writing [correct]; uncovered option writing [correct]
CONT: Many further leverage, income and capital gain opportunities open up with more sophisticated (and speculative) option trading practices. These include uncovered or naked writing (e.g., writing a call when the seller does not own the underlying security), ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vente d’options découvertes [correct, feminine noun]; vente initiale découverte d’options [feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres méthodes de négociation plus complexes(et plus spéculatives) créent des occasions supplémentaires d’amplification, de revenu et de gain en capital. On peut citer, entre autres, la vente initiale découverte d’options(c'est-à-dire la vente initiale d’une option d’achat lorsque le vendeur ne détient pas les actions sous option),(...)