English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
call exercise price [correct]; call option exercise price [correct]; call strike price [correct]; call strike [correct]
CONT: ... the breakeven point of the options strategy (the point at which the options graph crosses the horizontal axis) is at $26 3/4 per share (the BMO AUG 25 call exercise price plus premium of $1.75 paid on December 9) while the stock strategy breakeven is at $26 1/4, the original December 9 share price.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix de levée de l’option d’achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...), le seuil de rentabilité de la stratégie se fondant sur les options(le point auquel la courbe «option» croise l'axe des abscisses) est 26 3/4$ par action(le prix de levée de l'option d’achat BMO AOUT 25 plus la prime de 1, 75$ payée le 9 décembre) alors que le seuil de rentabilité de la stratégie des actions est à 26 1/4$, soit le cours en vigueur le 9 décembre.