English (Taxation)
employee stock option [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 7(1.1).
French (Fiscalité)
option d’achat d’actions accordée à des employés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 7(1.1).