English (Stock Exchange)
combination order
OBS: The simultaneous purchase and sale of two or more options within the same class ("spread, straddle or combination orders"), with both sides of the order either closing or opening a position, filled in one day for one client and for one account shall be deemed to constitute a single order for purposes of calculating the commission.
French (Bourse)
ordre combiné
OBS: Lorsqu'il y a achat et vente simultanés de plusieurs séries d’options dans une même classe("ordre à cheval, position à option double ou ordre combiné") tel ordre sera considéré comme unique aux fins de calcul de la commission, à condition que dans toutes les séries une position soit ouverte ou fermée et qu'il soit effectué en un jour pour un client et un compte.