English (Stock Exchange)
synthetic security [correct]
CONT: Synthetic securities are investment vehicles that behave or act as if they were another security. A synthetic security can be created when a call is purchased and a put is sold. To create synthetic securities, the call and put options should have the same strike price and the same expiry date.
French (Bourse)
titre synthétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent :basé sur le terme "option synthétique" relevé dans la Revue Banque, février 1988, no. 480, p. 159.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
título sintético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se denomina así a la combinación de productos financieros que tienen el mismo resultado económico que un determinado título. Por ejemplo, la compra de una opción de compra simultánea a la venta de una opción de venta sobre un mismo activo, equivale, en términos económicos, a la posesión de dicho activo.