English (Telephone Services)
blocking option; call-blocking option
CONT: Representatives of shelters for victims of domestic violence can obtain more information on the call-blocking options.
OBS: Term and context are taken from a Bell Canada customer information brochure.
French (Services téléphoniques)
option de blocage [feminine noun]