English (Botany; Weed Science)
hemp broomrape [correct]; branched broomrape [correct]
CONT: Branched broomrape, Orobanche ramosa, is a non-green parasitic plant with extraordinary seeding capacity.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
orobanche rameuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] plante parasite non photosynthétique, qui se développe sur les racines de ses plantes hôtes et aux dépens de celles-ci.