English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pine broomrape [correct]; conifer broomrape [correct]; pinewoods broomrape [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orobanche des pins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.