English (Botany; Weed Science)
broomrape [correct]
OBS: A parasitic plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
orobanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante parasite de la famille des Orobanchacées.