English (Musculoskeletal System)
stromal bone formation
CONT: Carcinomas of the prostate and breast are the most common sources of osteosclerotic metastases. The osteoblastic response is relatd to stromal bone formation and reactive bone formation.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ossification d’un stroma fibreux [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ostéosclérose métastatique est liée à l'ossification d’un stroma fibreux ou à une ostéoformation réactionnelle.