English (Orthopedic Surgery)
bilaterotricipital approach [correct]
CONT: A bilaterotricipital approach according to Alonso-Llames was performed in 8 cases while 6 times a V-shaped section of the triceps and 3 times a transtricipital approach were performed.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
voie bilatéro-tricipitale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les voies d’abord les plus couramment utilisées ont été dans 8 cas l'ostéotomie de l'olécrane, dans 8 cas la voie bilatéro-tricipitale d’Alonso Llames et dans 6 cas la section en V du triceps.