English (Surgery)
open wedge osteotomy [correct]
CONT: Open wedge osteotomy of the first cuneiform: a treatment for tarso-metatarsal joint varus in childhood
French (Chirurgie)
ostéotomie d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ostéotomie d’ouverture du premier cunéiforme dans le traitement du varus tarso-métatarsien chez l'enfant