English (Bones and Joints)
tarso-metatarsal joint varus [correct]
CONT: Open wedge osteotomy of the first cuneiform: a treatment for tarso-metatarsal joint varus in childhood
French (Os et articulations)
varus tarso-métatarsien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ostéotomie d’ouverture du premier cunéiforme dans le traitement du varus tarso-métatarsien chez l'enfant