English (Orthopedic Surgery)
transtrochanteric rotation osteotomy [correct]
CONT: The transtrochanteric rotation osteotomy described by Sugioka will preserve the femoral head in patients with avascular necrosis of the femoral head, but there is controversy about the clinical results.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie transtrochantérienne de rotation [correct, feminine noun]