English (Paleontology)
radial pore canal [correct]
OBS: [A radial pore canal is a] Tubule extending through [the] adhesive strip from [the] inner to [the] outer surface of [the] duplicature. [of an ostracode]
French (Paléontologie)
canal de pores radiés [correct]
OBS: La zone marginale interne [d’une coquille d’Ostracode] est sillonnée par des "canaux de pores radiés".