English (Paleontology)
prionodont [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of the hinge of an ostracode or bivalve mollusk having a sawlike row of simple similar teeth.
French (Paléontologie)
prionodonite [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la charnière anodonte d’un ostracode ayant une barre et un sillon finement crénelés.