English (Paleontology)
line of concrescence [correct]
OBS: [It is the] proximal line of junction of [the] duplicature with [the] outer lamella, coinciding with [the] inner border of [the] chitinous adhesive strip [in the valve of an ostracod.]
French (Paléontologie)
ligne de concrétion [correct]
OBS: Les bords de la lamelle interne [d’une valve d’Ostracode] sont calcifiés et se soudent aux parties périphériques des lamelles externes. La partie soudée des lamelles est appelée "zone marginal interne" et leur ligne de jonction, "ligne de concrétion"(...)