English (Paleontology)
inner lamella [correct]
OBS: [The inner lamella is a] Thin layer covering [the] body [of an ostracode] in [the] anterior, ventral, and posterior parts of [the] carapace, chitinous except for calcified marginal parts forming [the] duplicature; (...)
French (Paléontologie)
lamelle interne [correct]
OBS: [Chaque valve d’un Ostracode] est formée par trois couches :(...) [la] "lamelle interne"(...) [est une] couche chitineuse intérieure(...) ayant l'aspect d’une peau tendue.