English (Paleontology)
sense capsule [correct]
OBS: A (...) contribution to the chondrocranium [of Vertebrates] is the cartilaginous "sense capsules" [. Three capsules are present] that house the nasal chambers (...) inner ear [and the eyes]
French (Paléontologie)
capsule sensorielle [correct]
OBS: (...) le "neurocrâne" [est en partie] formé par(...) les "capsules sensorielles" enfermant les organes des sens(capsule olfactive, capsule optique, capsule otique)