English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maban [correct]
DEF: A Nilo-Saharan group of languages spoken by the Maban, an ethnic group living in the Ouaddaï region, in Chad.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues nilo-sahariennes parlées par les Maban, groupe ethnique habitant la région du Ouaddaï, au Tchad.