English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wadding polish
CONT: NEVR-dull wadding polish will magically restore original lustre to bright metals. Just rub over surface and polish with soft, dry cloth. Chemically impregnated.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ouate à polir [feminine noun]; ouate pour polir [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Redonne l’éclat aux métaux brillants. Imprégnée d’un produit chimique.