English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Rights and Freedoms)
internally-displaced person camp [correct]; IDP camp [correct]
CONT: The Ugandan government stationed the Fourth Division of the government United People’s Defence Force in Gulu District to counter the attacks by the Lord’s Resistance Army and provide security to the people who increasingly moved into internally-displaced persons’ (IDP) camps ...
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Droits et libertés)
camp pour personnes déplacées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement ougandais a déployé la Quatrième Division de son armée régulière(UPDF) dans le district de Gulu pour contrer les attaques de l'Armée de la résistance du Seigneur et assurer la sécurité de la population, qui de plus en plus s’est réfugiée dans les camps pour personnes déplacées [...]