English (The Genitals; Symptoms (Medicine))
polycystic ovary [correct]
CONT: ... the difference between a normal and polycystic ovary is that the polycystic ovary contains many small cystic follicles that are between 2 mm [millimetres] and 9 mm in diameter, which may not ovulate regularly.
French (Organes génitaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
ovaire polykystique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On parle d’ovaire polykystique s’il est porteur de [...] 12 follicules [ou plus] de 2 à 9 mm [millimètres] par ovaire et/ou si son volume est > [supérieur à] 10 ml [millilitres].