English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
ovalbumin
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
ovalbumine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
ovoalbúmina [correct, feminine noun]