English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
oval false darkling beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Melandryidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mélandrye ovale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Melandryidae.