English (Hair Styling)
oval face [correct, officially approved]; oval-shaped face [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oval face; oval-shaped face: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
visage ovale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visage ovale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).