English (Skating)
short track speed skating [correct]; short track [correct]
CONT: Short-track speed skating is a form of competitive ice speed skating. In competitions, multiple skaters (typically between four and six) skate on an oval ice track with a length of 111.111 metres (364.54 ft).
French (Patinage)
patinage de vitesse sur piste courte [correct, masculine noun]; patinage de vitesse sur courte piste [correct, masculine noun]; piste courte [correct, feminine noun]; courte piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de patinage de vitesse sur glace qui est disputée sur une piste ovale de 111, 12 m.
OBS: La piste courte se distingue de l’épreuve de patinage de vitesse disputée sur une piste de 400 m.
OBS: patinage de vitesse sur piste courte; piste courte : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 10 janvier 2020.
Spanish (Patinaje)
patinaje de velocidad sobre pista corta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "patinaje de velocidad sobre pista corta" es el nombre asentado en español para esta competición deportiva de los Juegos Olímpicos de Invierno.