English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
cambered otter board [correct]; cambered trawl door [correct]
CONT: The shape optimization approach of the cambered otter board has been performed by the integration of the neural network model and the multi-objective genetic algorithm ... the excellent performance of the otter board is expressed by great lift and less drag force ... The Bézier curve represented the cambered otter board as a simple structure with five control points ... The hydrodynamic characteristics of [the] otter board models were calculated in a two-dimension computational fluid dynamics (CFD) analysis at an attack angle of 20 [degrees].
OBS: Of an otter trawl.
PHR: oval cambered otter board
PHR: oval cambered double slotted otter board, oval cambered single slotted otter board
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
panneau cintré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D’un chalut à panneaux.
PHR: panneau cintré à fentes, panneau cintré à 1 fente
PHR: panneau ovale cintré à 1 fente