English (Rugby)
rugby [correct]
DEF: ... a sport played by 2 teams of 15 players each, in which a ball is moved with the hands and feet.
OBS: Rugby was initially played with a round ball. The oval ball was adopted in 1851.
French (Rugby)
rugby [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] sport de ballon joué à la main et au pied, opposant deux équipes de 15 joueurs.
OBS: D'abord rond, comme au football, le ballon devient ovale en 1851.
Spanish (Rugby)
rugby [correct, masculine noun]; rugbi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recuerda que la palabra "rugby" se escribe en cursiva, pues la "y" no sucede a consonantes a final de palabra en español, o se adapta con "i", esto es, "rugbi".