English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ambo [correct]; Ovambo [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by an ethnolinguistic group called in Angola, Ambo and also called Ovambo in southwestern Africa and Namibia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ambo [correct, masculine noun]; ovambo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par un groupe ethnique appelé Ambo, en Angola et Ovambo en Namibie et au sud-ouest de l'Afrique.