English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
struma ovarii [correct]
DEF: A teratoma of the ovary composed mostly of thyroid tissue.
OBS: 9090/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
goitre ovarien [correct, masculine noun]; strume ovarienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dysembryome de l’ovaire, constitué de façon prédominante par un tissu thyroïdien hyperplasique.
OBS: 9090/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.