English (The Genitals)
ovarian surface epithelium [correct]; OSE [correct]
CONT: The ovarian surface epithelium (OSE) is thought to give rise to over 85% of human ovarian carcinomas.
French (Organes génitaux)
épithélium ovarien de surface [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La transformation maligne de l'épithélium ovarien de surface est à l'origine de 90 % des cancers de l'ovaire.