English (The Genitals)
hilar cell tumor [correct]
DEF: A benign ovarian tumor with cells resembling the testicular Leydig cells.
OBS: 8660/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Organes génitaux)
tumeur des cellules de Berger [correct, feminine noun]; tumeur des cellules sympathicotropes de Berger [correct, feminine noun]; tumeur à cellules du hile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur du hile ovarien dont les cellules rappellent la cytologie des cellules de Leydig et des fibres nerveuses sympathiques.
OBS: 8660/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.