English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
oviduct [correct]
DEF: The tubes through which the egg passes from the ovary to the uterus or cloaca.
OBS: In poultry, the shell is built in the cloaca.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
oviducte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des organes génitaux femelles le long de laquelle l’œuf est poussé vers l’extérieur.
OBS: Chez les oiseaux, l'oviducte conduit l'énorme ovule ovarien presque dans le cloaque.