English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Posology; Toxicology)
overdose [correct, noun]; OD [correct, noun]
DEF: [The presence of] a dangerously large dose of medicine [or] drug [in the body].
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Posologie; Toxicologie)
surdose [correct, feminine noun]; overdose [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence dans l’organisme d’une quantité excessive de médicaments ou de drogues menaçant l’intégrité physique de la personne.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Posología; Toxicología)
sobredosis [correct, feminine noun]