English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Posology; Toxicology)
fatal overdose [correct, noun]; fatal OD [correct, noun]
CONT: Experiencing a nonfatal overdose (NFOD) is a significant risk factor for a subsequent nonfatal or fatal overdose.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Posologie; Toxicologie)
surdose mortelle [correct, feminine noun]; overdose mortelle [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: Des trousses de naloxone peuvent prévenir une surdose mortelle [...]