English (Paleontology)
oeciostome [correct]
OBS: [It is the] peristome surrounding [the] oeciopore in cyclostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
oeciostome [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit de la] calcification entourant l'orifice de l'ovicelle des [Bryozoaires] Cyclostomes.