English (Paleontology)
ectooecium [correct]
OBS: [In a bryozoan, it is the] external wall of [the] ovicell, commonly calcareous.
French (Paléontologie)
ectooecium [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’]une de deux lamelles,(l'externe), constituant l'ovicelle(...)