English (Paleontology)
oeciopore [correct]
OBS: [It is the] aperture of [an] ovicell, serving for escape of [the bryozoan] larvae.
French (Paléontologie)
oeciopore [correct]
OBS: Orifice de l'ovicelle des [Bryozoaires] Cyclostomes.