English (Crop Protection)
ovicide [correct, see observation]
DEF: A substance intended for killing the eggs of insects and mites.
OBS: Not all sources limit its action to eggs of insects.
French (Protection des végétaux)
ovicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit ayant la propriété de tuer les œufs d’insectes.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
ovicida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto destinado a la destrucción de huevos de insectos.