English (Animal Science; Poultry Production; Animal Biology)
egg binding [correct]
OBS: within the oviduct of a hen.
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des volailles; Biologie animale)
adhérence de l’œuf [correct, feminine noun]; incarcération de l’œuf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans l'oviducte de la poule.