English (Cytology; Reproduction (Medicine))
intermediate maturity
French (Cytologie; Reproduction (Médecine))
maturité partielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Un degré de maturité des OCCR(ovocyte-cumulus-corona radiata).
OBS: Source : OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] SRT 820, page 45.