English (Optical Instruments)
fluorescence optical microscopy [correct]
CONT: This bio-imaging system combines the techniques of fluorescence optical microscopy ...
French (Instruments d'optique)
microscopie optique à fluorescence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vue en microscopie optique à fluorescence d’un chromosome d’ovocyte de triton.