English (Embryology; Animal Reproduction; Marine Biology)
oogenesis [correct]
DEF: Processes involved in the formation and maturation of the egg.
French (Embryologie; Reproduction des animaux; Biologie marine)
oogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; ovogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; oogénèse [correct, feminine noun]; ovogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principales étapes dans la formation et la maturation de l’œuf.
Spanish (Embriología; Reproducción de animales; Biología Marina)
oogénesis [correct, feminine noun]; ovogénesis [correct, feminine noun]