English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Small Electric Tools)
egg insulator [correct]
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Petit outillage électrique)
isolateur ovoïde [correct, masculine noun]; noix [correct, feminine noun]; olive [correct, feminine noun]