English (Petrography)
multiple-staged batholith [correct]
CONT: Mineralized plutons typically form steep-sided, ovoid to elongate bodies that range from less than one square kilometre to several tens of square kilometres, which generally constitute the final intrusive phases of multiple-staged batholiths ...
French (Pétrographie)
batholite multiphasé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plutons minéralisés forment généralement des massifs à parois abruptes de forme ovoïde à allongée dont la superficie varie de moins de 1 km² à plusieurs dizaines de kilomètres carrés et qui constituent en général les phases intrusives finales de batholites multiphasés [...]