English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ovoid Ussurian pear [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific names P. ovoidea and P. simoni are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
poirier ovoïde de Mandchourie [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : P. ovoidea et P. simoni sont caducs.