English (Various Metal Ores)
phosphorite material [correct]
CONT: Phosphorites commonly have a pelletal structure, and the pellets are rounded to ovoid ... The pellets typically are aggregates of smaller sand or carbonate grains or crystallites, and may contain small fossils or fossil debris and recycled clastic phosphorite material ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
matériau phosphoritique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les phosphorites ont souvent une structure en granules ou boulettes, lesquelles sont de forme arrondie ou ovoïde [...] Les boulettes sont typiquement des agrégats de petits grains ou cristallites de sable ou de carbonates, et contiennent parfois de petits fossiles ou débris de fossiles et des matériaux phosphoritiques clastiques recyclés [...]