English (Geology)
rapakivi [correct]
OBS: A hornblende-biotite granite containing large rounded crystals of orthoclase mantled with oligoclase. (...) The name has come to be used most frequently as a textural term where it implies plagioclase rims around orthoclase in plutonic rocks.
French (Géologie)
rapakiwi [correct]
OBS: Le "rapakiwi" est un granite à ovoïdes de feldspath potassique chemisés de plagioclase(...)