English (Paleontology)
Cheilostomata [correct]
OBS: [Order of Bryozoa, in which the] animals [are] enclosed in a short, saclike calcareous or chitinous chamber provided with a hinged chitinous lid (operculum) which closes the aperture when the tentacles are retracted (...). Jurassic-Recent.
French (Paléontologie)
Cheilostome [correct]
OBS: [Groupe de bryozoaires, dont] les loges(...) sont cornées ou calcaires, jamais tubuleuses; elles sont en général renflées, ovoïdes et pourvues d’une petite ouverture non terminale avec opercule mobile.