English (Paleontology)
Nucleocrinus [correct]
OBS: (...) Devonian blastoid [with] very long narrow ambulacra and paired spiracles, combined with differentiated surface markings of the very large deltoids (...)
French (Paléontologie)
nucleocrinus [correct]
OBS: Échinoderme du groupe paléozoïque des blastoïdés, dont on trouve les calices ovoïdes dans le Dévonien de l'Amérique du Nord.