English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
mittelschmerz [correct]
DEF: Pain or discomfort in the lower abdomen of women occurring midway in the intermenstrual interval, thought to be secondary to the irritation of the pelvic peritoneum by fluid or blood escaping from the point of ovulation in the ovary.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
syndrome intermenstruel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par une douleur ou une pesanteur pelvienne parfois unilatérale, parfois accompagnée d’une discrète métrorragie.
OBS: Il précéderait immédiatement ou accompagnerait l'ovulation.