English (Animal Reproduction; Reproduction (Medicine))
anovulation [correct]
DEF: Failure or absence of ovulation.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
anovulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence d’ovulation, c'est-à-dire de libération du gamète femelle.