English (Embryology)
ovarian cumulus [correct]; germ-bearing hillock [correct]; cumulus oophorus [Latin]; cumulus ovaricus [Latin]; discus oophorus [Latin]; discus oigerus [Latin]; discus proligerus [Latin]
DEF: A solid mass of follicular cells surrounding the ovum in the side of a developing vesicular ovarian follide.
French (Embryologie)
cumulus oophorus [Latin]; cumulus proliger [Latin]
DEF: Amas de cellules folliculeuses qui entourent l'ovule.