English (Embryology)
parthenote
DEF: [An] individual developed from an egg that is stimulated to divide and develop in the absence of fertilization by sperm.
French (Embryologie)
parthénote [masculine noun]; embryon parthénogénétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embryon obtenu à partir d’un ovule non fécondé.
OBS: embryon parthénogénétique : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 6 septembre 2008.
Spanish (Embriología)
partenote [masculine noun]