English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
ovulate [correct, adjective]
OBS: Containing an egg or ovule.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ovulé [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’un ovaire ou d’une de ses loges, qui renferme une ou plusieurs ovules.