English (Morphology and General Physiology)
animal-human hybrid [correct]
DEF: The result of the joining together of a human egg or sperm with an egg or sperm from an animal to create an embryo.
OBS: To date, only animal-animal hybrids have been created. For example, the combination of a goat and a sheep is known as a "geep".
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
Hybride animal-humain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'union d’un ovule ou de sperme humain et d’un ovule ou de sperme animal en vue de créer un embryon.
OBS: À ce jour, seuls des hybrides animal-animal ont été créés. Par exemple, l’union d’une chèvre et d’un mouton («mouchèvre»).