English (Paleontology; Botany)
antitropal [correct, adjective]
OBS: Orthotropal as applied to ovules, applied to embryos with a radicle directed away from the hilum, inverted.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
antitrope [correct, adjective]
OBS: (...) embryon ayant une direction contraire à celle de la graine. Par exemple : embryon droit d’un ovule orthotrope.