English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada [correct]; Cameron of C [correct]
OBS: The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada; Cameron of C: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada [correct, masculine noun]; Cameron of C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada; Cameron of C : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.