English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Queen's Own Rifles of Canada [correct]; QOR of C [correct]
OBS: The Queen's Own Rifles of Canada; QOR of C: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Queen's Own Rifles of Canada [correct, masculine noun]; QOR of C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Queen's Own Rifles of Canada; QOR of C : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.