English (Analytical Chemistry; Soil Science)
acid ammonium oxalate [correct]; AOD [correct]
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Soil Science, May, 1994
French (Chimie analytique; Science du sol)
oxalate acide d’ammonium [correct, masculine noun]