English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
potassium oxalate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxalate de potassium [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
oxalato potásico [masculine noun]