English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oxalate [correct]
DEF: A salt or ester of oxalic acid.
OBS: oxalate: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxalate [correct]
DEF: Sel ou ester de l’acide oxalique.
OBS: oxalate : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique(RNSPA).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
oxalato [masculine noun]